top of page

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, we provide the following information.

At https://www.queerflorencetours.com/ we believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document describes in detail the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how it is used.

 

 

Registration File (Log Files)
Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply record site visitors - usually a standard procedure of hosting companies and hosting analysis services.

Information in log files includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages, or the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, monitor user movement on the site and collect demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to personal information that can be identified, so all data is collected in an absolutely anonymous form.

This website uses Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser’s PC within the browser. They contain basic information about Internet browsing and thanks to the browser are recognized every time the user visits the site.

​​

Cookie Policy
This site uses cookies, including third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow those who browse to use any online services and monitor navigation on the site.

How to disable Cookies
It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice may limit some navigation features of the site.

Management of Cookies
The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below.

  • Activities strictly necessary for the operation
    These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, they keep the user logged in while browsing, preventing the site from requiring multiple links to access the next pages.

  • Task of saving preferences
    These cookies allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, allow you to set the language.

  • Activities Statistics and Audience Measurement (ex: Google Analytics)
    These cookies help us to understand, through data collected in anonymous and aggregated form, how users interact with websites providing information about the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps to improve the performance of websites.

  • Social media cookies (e.g.: Facebook)
    These third-party cookies are used to integrate some widespread features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow the registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, the sharing and comments of pages of the site on social, enable the features of "like" on Facebook and "+1 on G+.

Our advertising partners
Some of our advertising partners may use cookies on our site to collect data on users' browsing anonymously. Our advertising partners include:

The ads of third-party providers manage advertising networks that use the technology of cookies in their respective ads and in the links that appear on our site. The ads are then sent directly to your browser. They will automatically receive your IP address. Other technologies (such as cookies or JavaScript) may also be used by third-party advertising networks on our site to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or customize the advertising content you see on the site.

Our site does not have access to or control these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Privacy Policy of Third Parties
You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party servers for more information about their practices and for instructions on how to disable certain practices.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party providers and advertising partners, and we cannot control the activities of such other advertisers or websites.

If you want to disable cookies, you can do so through your individual browser options. More information about cookie management with specific web browser can be found in the respective browser websites

Purpose of processing
Data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and Portals/ sites linked to this and to the sending of communications, including commercial, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and the companies controlled and/ or related and/ or Sponsor.

any transfer of said data to third parties, always aimed at the implementation of email marketing campaigns and the sending of commercial communications.

to comply with obligations under laws or regulations;

contact management;

Method of treatment
The data will be processed in the following ways:

• data collection with single-opt mode, in a dedicated database;

• recording and processing on paper and/or magnetic media;

• organization of the archives in mainly automated form, in accordance with the Technical Specification on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Rights of the data subject
Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding data processing are:

  • know, by means of free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;

  • be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing

  • obtain by the owner, without delay:

    • the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; the request may be renewed, subject to justified reasons, with an interval of not less than 90 days;

    • the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose storage is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

    • the updating, correction or, where it is of interest to you, integration of existing data;

    • object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you even if they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

Please note that the data controller for all purposes of law is:

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or to delete your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Cookie Policy
​A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and then stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie is then reviewed and recognized by the website that sent it every time you make a subsequent connection. As part of the personalized services for its users, our site uses cookies to store and sometimes track some of the personal data provided by users themselves.

 

We remind you that the browser is the software that allows you to quickly navigate the Network by viewing and transferring information to the hard drive of your computer. If your browser preferences are set so as to accept cookies, any website can send its cookies to your browser, but - in order to protect your privacy - can detect only and exclusively those sent by the site itself, and not the ones sent to your browser from other sites. If you want to know more then see our privacy policy here. You can accept cookies and continue, or you can configure individual cookies, in the settings >> cookies section of Chrome.


We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please check it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we use and/or disclose it.

 

If you wish to access, correct, modify or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at the addresses described in the section "DATA CONTROLLER"


Consent
By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like more information or have any questions about our privacy policy please contact us.

whatsapp icon.png
bottom of page